The term includes a session of a governmental body. TEX. GOVT CODE ANN. § 551.001(4) (Vernon Tex. Gen. Laws 3218 (emphas$uadded)Act As a May 22, 1999, 76th Leg., R.S., ch. 647, § 1, 1999 result of this new language, it is clear that a "public comment" session is now encompassed within the definition of "meeting," since "public comment" necessarily implies that the "members" of the governmental body will "receive information from ... or receive questions from [a] third person." See id. The Open Meetings Act requires written notice of all meetings. Section 551.041 provides that "[a] governmental body shall give written notice of the date, hour, place, and subject of each meeting held by the governmental body." Id. § 551.041 (Vernon 1994) (emphasis added). See City of San Antonio v. Fourth Court of Appeals, 820 S.W.2d 762, 765 (Tex. 1991); see also Texas Turnpike Auth. v.