Rule 330.957 Contents of the Development Permit and Workplan Application a) General requirements. The application shall follow the general requirements in §330.956 of this title (relating to Application for Proposed or Existing Constructions Over a Closed Municipal Solid Waste Landfill Unit, General Requirements). (b) Certification. (1) Following the language of Texas Health and Safety Code, §361.533, the licensed professional engineer preparing a development permit application shall include the following certification: Certification of No Potential Threat to Public Health or the Environment. "I, , P.E. # , certify that the proposed development is necessary to reduce a potential threat to public health or the environment, or that the proposed development will not increase or create a potential threat to public health or the environment. Further, I certify that the proposed development will/will not damage the integrity or function of any component of the Closed Municipal Solid Waste Landfill Unit, including, but not limited to, the final cover, containment systems, monitoring system, or liners. This certification includes all documentation of all studies and data on which I relied in making these determinations."