As a result, the potential for the discovery of any historical or pre - historical American Indian artifacts or other artifacts in the ground at the project site is virtually nil. Under the Code, the City must provide advance notice to the Texas Historical Commission prior to the commencement of a project which affects a cumulative area larger than five acres. Since the proposed lease area may exceed five acres, this requirement would apply to the potential development of the site. Section 191.0525 specifically requires notice for: (d) A project for a. county, municipality, or an entity created under Section 52, Article III, or Section 59, Article XVI, Texas Constitution, requires advance project review only if the project affects a cumulative area larger than five acres or disturbs a cumulative area of more than 5,000 cubic yards, whichever measure is triggered first, or if the project is inside a designated historic district or recorded archeological site. The Texas Historical Commission is charged with determining whether a historically significant archeological site is likely to be present at the project Location and if any additional action or an archeological survey is necessary. The Commission has 30 days to make the determination. If it fails to respond within the 30 days, the project may proceed. If the Commission determines that an archeological survey is necessary, the project may not continence until the archeological survey is completed. A separate provision requires that no state agency may alter, renovate or demolish a building possessed by the state that was constructed at least 50 years before the alteration, renovation or demolition with notifying the Committee.