The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] t > / / r , I / / o / / / , / r r / / / / o r / / / / / / / / / / r i , / r r / / / r EMOMEW/01 I / / / Legend i JAZB Boundary City Boundary / Y Y Y ED D / JAZB Light Subzone Unincorporated Area r� t u / r i I r r JAZB Safety Subzone Highway Y / / / r� JAZB Vertical Subzone ,""' ,""" Major Road / 1 r JAZB Noise Subzone Minor Road r / III �l % r _ / 1 6 Ingleside , IIII IIII �AAI 1 1111 IIII�� IIII���' IIII�� "I II r ' ��� IIS,�A'AI IIII IIIISJI IIII IIII�� IIII �������m IIIIsi�l' I IIII I...�.......IIII..........IIII����������IIII������ Co IIII IIII 'IIII IIIII��� IIII����������IIII��''A1111 Section 241.014 of the Texas State Local Government Code allows jurisdictions "to whose benefit an airport is used in the interest of the public or in which an airport owned or operated by a defense agency of the federal government or state is located" to create a "joint airport zoning board" (JAZB). As an entity, the board has the power to adopt, administer, and CORPUS CHRISTI BAY enforce compatible land use regulations within a statutorily defined area.