The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] B. If the Property is situated in a utility or other statutorily created district providing water, sewer, drainage, or flood control facilities and services, Chapter 49, Texas Water Code, requires Seller to deliver and Buyer to sign the statutory notice relating to the tax rate, bonded indebtedness, or standby fees of the district before final execution of this contract. C. Notice Required by §13.257, Water Code: "The real property, described below. that you are about to purchase may be located in a certificated water or sewer service area, which is authorized by law to provide water or sewer service to the properties in the certificated area. If your property is located in a certificated area there may be special costs or charges that you will be required to pay before you can (TAR -1802) 4-1-14 Initialed for Identification by Seller and Buyer RC, Page 11 of 13 Commercial Contract - Unimproved Property concerning 6099 Ennis Joslin Rd., CC, Texas receive water or sewer service. There may be a period required to construct lines cr other facilities necessary to provide water or sewer service to your property. You are advised to determine if the property is in a certificated area and contact the utility service provider to determine the cost that you will be required to pay and the period, if any, that is required to provide water or sewer service to your property. The undersigned purchaser hereby acknowledges receipt of the foregoing notice at or before the execution of a binding contract for the purchase of the real property described in the notice or at closing of purchase of the real property." The real property is described in Paragraph 2 of this contract. ❑. If the Property adjoins or shares a common boundary with the tidally influenced submerged lands of the state, §33.135 of the Texas Natural Resources Code requires a notice regarding coastal area property to be included as part of