The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] B. If the Property is situated in a utility or other statutorily created district providing water, sewer, drainagE or flood control facilities and services, Chapter 49, Texas Water Code, requires Seller to deliver an' Buyer to sign the statutory notice relating to the tax rate, bonded indebtedness, or standby fees of th district before final execution of this contract. C. Notice Required by §13.257, Water Code: "The real property, described below, that you are about t purchase may be located in a certificated water or sewer service area, which is authorized by law t provide water or sewer service to the properties in the certificated area. If your property is located in certificated area there may be special costs or charges that you will be required to pay before you ca (TAR -1802) 4-1-14 Initialed for Identification by Seller and Buyer 1"/ Page 11 of 1 Commercial Contract - Unimproved Property concerning 5205 Edinb urg arcle, CC, Texa receive water or sewer service.