Its provisions must be among those included in any subaward (at any tier). 1. Noninterference with statutory law enforcement access to correctional facilities Consonant with federal law enforcement statutes and regulations -- including 8 U.S.C. 1357(a), under which certain federal officers and employees "have power without warrant ... to interrogate any alien or person believed to be an alien as to his right to be or to remain in the United States," and 8 C.F.R. 287.5(a), under which that power may be exercised "anywhere in or outside the United States" -- within the funded program or activity, no State or local government entity, -agency, or -official may interfere with the exercise of that power to interrogate "without warrant" (by agents