For example, under section 109.57(a), an ordinance requiring all businesses with the same kind of premises to have a fire extinguisher on their premises would not violate section 109.57(a).On the other hand,an ordinance requiring an alcohol related business to have two fire extinguishers and only required a non-alcohol related business with the same kind of premises to have one fire extinguisher would violate section 109.57(a). 6 Section 61.37 reads in pertinent part: (a)The County Clerk of the county in which an application for a license is made shall certify whether the location or address given in the application is in a wet area and whether the sale of alcoholic beverages for which the license is sought is prohibited by any valid order of the commissioners court. (b)The city secretary or clerk of the city in which an application for a license is made shall certify whether the location or address given in the application is in a wet area and whether the sale of alcoholic beverages for which the license is sought is prohibited by charter or ordinance. TEX.ALCO.BEV.CODE ANN.§61.37(Vernon 1978).Section 109.31 reads: A city by charter may prohibit the sale of liquor in all or part of the residential sections of the city. TEX.ALCO.BEV.CODE ANN.§109.31 (Vernon 1978).