Debate of conference committee report on Tex.H.B. 1652 on the floor of the Senate,70th Leg.(June 1, 1987)(colloquy between Senators McFarland and Washington). 4 Section 109.57(d)of the TABC states: (d)This section does not effect the authority of a governmental entity to regulate,in a manner as otherwise permitted by law,the location of: (1)a massage parlor,nude modeling studio,or other sexually oriented business;or (2)an establishment that derives 75 percent or more of the establishment's gross revenue from the on-premise sale of alcoholic beverages. Because none of the parties assert that the Ordinance implicates this provision,we express no opinion concerning its applicability.