New Gross Payroll Incentive per New Job <$30,000 per new job Up to $750 per new job for training $30,000 to $40,000 per new job $751 to $5,000 per new job $40,001 to $50,000 per new job $5,001 to $10,000 per new job >$50,000 per new job $10,001 + per new job Swim Center Memo 12232009 —266— A" Attachment B While the City's ballot language merely ties the Type A programs to support the creation of jobs, the State law regulate the types of jobs that can be supported with Type A and Type B corporation funds. State law limits the use of funds to the creation and retention of "primary jobs." "Sec. 501.002. DEFINITIONS. In this subtitle: * "(12) "Primary job" means: "(A) a job that is: "(1) available at a company for which a majority of the products or services of that company are ultimately exported to regional, statewide, national, or international markets infusing new dollars into the local economy; and "(ii) included in one of the following sectors of the North American industry Classification System (NAICS): "NAICS Sector # Description "111 Crop Production "112 Animal Production "113 Forestry and Logging "11411 Commercial Fishing "115 Support Activities for Agriculture and Forestry "211 -213