In the event of a conflict between the laws of the State of Texas or these Special Conditions and ARRA,ARRA shall control. 4. Equal Employment Opportunity. Vendor shall comply with all applicable provisions of Executive Order("E.O.") 11246, "Equal Employment Opportunity" (30 FR 12319, 12935, 3 CFR, 1964-1965 Comp., p. 339), as amended by E.O. 11375, and as supplemented by regulations at 41 CFR Part 60, "Office of Federal Contract Compliance Programs, Equal Employment Opportunity, Department of Labor." 5. Copeland "Anti-Kickback Act" (18 U.S.C. 874 and 40 U.S.C. 276c). The Anti-Kickback Act, as supplemented by Department of Labor regulations (29 CFR part 3, "Contractors and Subcontractors on Public Building or Public Work Financed in Whole or in Part by Loans or Grants from the United States"), requires that all contracts and subgrants in excess of$2000 for construction or repair awarded by recipients and subrecipients shall include a provision for compliance with the Anti-Kickback Act, which provides that each contractor or subrecipient shall SPECIAL CONDITIONS ADDENDUM FOR DOC -ARRA